Tournaments Out-Sourcing Inc Royal Windsor Cup Back
Out-Sourcing Inc Royal Windsor Cup (Season 2024)

The UK's leading 15-goal tournament always delivers outstanding sport and finals day is action packed from the moment the gates open. In addition to two incredible polo matches, Members and spectators will have the opportunity to watch a breathtaking display from the Knights of Middle England and an elegant carriage driving display from the British Driving Society. Thanks to the tournament's long-term sponsor, Out-Sourcing Inc. finals day also brings some Japanese style to create a unique flavour to the day.

Non-Members have the opportunity to purchase VIP Clubhouse Hospitality and Grandstand Tickets on finals day - Sunday 23 June.


Tournament Fixtures & Results

League Match

4th June 2024
Team & Results
KUSNACHT PRACTICE (8) vs MAD DOGS (7)
Team 1 Players
Eduardo Greghi 0
Hugo Taylor 4
Benjamin Panelo 7
Nicolas San Roman 4
15
Team 2 Players
Alan Fall 1
Alfie Hyde 3
Pedro Harrison 5
Jack Richardson 6
15
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 T. Southwell
Umpire 2 T. Bown
Referee G. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
AINSLEY SADDLERY (10) vs TCHOGAN/POLO PERFORMANCE (8)
Team 1 Players
Andrew Dechet 1
Manuel Plaza 6
Guillermo Terrera 7
Estanislao Darritchon 1
15
Team 2 Players
Heiko Voelker 0
Beltran di Paola 3
William Emerson 5
Juan Gris Zavaleta 7
15
Time 12:30pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 P. Araya
Referee G. Keyte
Ground Ground 8
Team & Results
JOLLY ROGER KING OF POLO/TPS (14) vs EMLOR (12)
Team 1 Players
Dane Csaszar 3
Matt Perry 6
James Beim 6
Niclas Johansson 0
15
Team 2 Players
Spencer McCarthy 1
James McCarthy 2
Max Charlton 6
Javier Guerrero 6
15
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 B. Turner
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee E. Judge
Ground The Oaks, RG10 0PN
Team & Results
FERNE PARK (11) vs LIMITLESS (8)
Team 1 Players
Vere Harmsworth 0
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Tom Brodie 5
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
15
Team 2 Players
Rashid El Ashkar 1
James Emlyn 3
Richard Tyrone 5
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
15
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 J. Dixon
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Ground 6
5th June 2024
Team & Results
ALTAMIRA K (17) vs PERFORMANCE POLO (6)
Team 1 Players
Adriano Agosti 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Beltran Laulhe 5
Santos Merlos 6
15
Team 2 Players
Max Sponer 2
Charlie Hanbury 4
Satnam Dhillon 4
Matias Amaya 5
15
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 G. Lucero
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 8
6th June 2024
Team & Results
TCHOGAN/POLO PERFORMANCE (4) vs BEL POLO TEAM (5)
Team 1 Players
Heiko Voelker 0
Beltran di Paola 3
William Emerson 5
James Harper 7
15
Team 2 Players
Henry Lunn 1
Evan Power 3
Ed Banner Eve 5
Juan Ambroggio 6
15
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 P. Araya
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee G. Keyte
Ground Ground 8
Team & Results
SILVERTOWN PROPERTIES (5) vs OJOCALIENTE (8)
Team 1 Players
Olivia Clowes 0
Max Hutchinson 4
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Luke Wiles 4
15
Team 2 Players
Ana Escobedo 0
Kian Hall 3
Felix Esain 6
John Paul Clarkin 6
15
Time 1:00pm
Umpire 1 J. Dixon
Umpire 2 P. Araya
Referee E. Judge
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
KUSNACHT PRACTICE (6) vs AMANARA (9)
Team 1 Players
Eduardo Greghi 0
Hugo Taylor 4
Benjamin Panelo 7
Nicolas San Roman 4
15
Team 2 Players
Santiago Chavanne 7
Lorenzo Chavanne 6
Hazel Jackson 2
Nicky Sen 0
15
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 T. Bown
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 1, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
LA IRENITA () vs BP POLO ()
Team 1 Players
Giberto Sayao da Silva 0
Leon Donoso 3
Marcos Araya 6
Matias MacDonough 6
15
Team 2 Players
James Beh 0
Jaime Huidobro 6
Garvy Beh 4
George Meyrick 5
15
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 T. Bown
Referee T. Keyte
Ground The Castle Ground, SL4 2JA
7th June 2024
Team & Results
MALCOMINES/THAI POLO (7) vs AINSLEY SADDLERY (10)
Team 1 Players
Murtala Laushi 0
Santiago Araya 4
Louis Hine 5
Alejo Arumburu 6
15
Team 2 Players
Andrew Dechet 1
Manuel Plaza 6
Guillermo Terrera 7
Estanislao Darritchon 1
15
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 1, SL5 7SE
8th June 2024
Team & Results
KUSNACHT PRACTICE (10) vs LA PEDROSA (8)
Team 1 Players
Eduardo Greghi 0
Hugo Taylor 4
Benjamin Panelo 7
Nicolas San Roman 4
15
Team 2 Players
Marcos Vivian 0
Ricardo Garros 5
Agustin Merlos 7
Roddy Williams 3
15
Time 10:30am
Umpire 1 T. Southwell
Umpire 2 G. Lucero
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
9th June 2024
Team & Results
JAMJARS POLO TEAM (7) vs TEMPEST (8)
Team 1 Players
Adilla Jamaludin 0
Tomas Marin Moreno 5
Juan Cruz Araya 4
Michel del Carril 6
15
Team 2 Players
Gustav Rausing 1
Lachlan Gilmore 4
Ryan Pemble 4
Patrick O'Dwyer 6
15
Time 1:30pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 N. Pepper
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
10th June 2024
Team & Results
FOUR QUARTERS BLACK (9) vs WHITE CRANE BLACK (8)
Team 1 Players
Romilla Arber 0
Tomas Ballesteros 2
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Urquiza 6
15
Team 2 Players
Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0
Andrew Blake Thomas 4
Luke Tomlinson 5
Mackenzie Weisz 6
15
Time 1:30pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 N. Pepper
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 1, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
OJOCALIENTE (10) vs AUREUS POLO (9)
Team 1 Players
Ana Escobedo 0
Kian Hall 3
Felix Esain 6
John Paul Clarkin 6
15
Team 2 Players
Sunjay Kapur 0
Manu Garcia Grossi 5
Mark Tomlinson 6
Nicholas Roberts 4
15
Time 3:15pm
Umpire 1 T. Bown
Umpire 2 H. Smith
Referee R. Matthews
Ground Ground 6
Team & Results
FERNE PARK (11) vs ALTAMIRA K (10)
Team 1 Players
Vere Harmsworth 0
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Tom Brodie 5
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
15
Team 2 Players
Adriano Agosti 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Beltran Laulhe 5
Santos Merlos 6
15
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 C. Seavill
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee N. Pepper
Ground The Duke's Ground
11th June 2024
Team & Results
AINSLEY SADDLERY (8) vs BEL POLO TEAM (7)
Team 1 Players
Andrew Dechet 1
Manuel Plaza 6
Guillermo Terrera 7
Estanislao Darritchon 1
15
Team 2 Players
Henry Lunn 1
Evan Power 3
Ed Banner Eve 5
Juan Ambroggio 6
15
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 P. Araya
Umpire 2 G. Lucero
Referee E. Judge
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
LIMITLESS (13) vs PERFORMANCE POLO (9)
Team 1 Players
Rashid El Ashkar 1
James Emlyn 3
Richard Tyrone 5
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
15
Team 2 Players
Max Sponer 2
Charlie Hanbury 4
Satnam Dhillon 4
Matias Amaya 5
15
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 N. Pepper
Referee R. Matthews
Ground Coworth Park 1, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
SIGNET POLO TEAM (9) vs SILVERTOWN PROPERTIES (6)
Team 1 Players
Gleb Fetisov 0
Cruz Novillo Astrada 4
Ignacio Badiola 5
Simon Prado 6
15
Team 2 Players
Olivia Clowes 0
Max Hutchinson 4
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Luke Wiles 4
15
Time 1:30pm
Umpire 1 T. Southwell
Umpire 2 H. Fisher
Referee G. Keyte
Ground Ground 6
Team & Results
MAD DOGS (6) vs AMANARA (10)
Team 1 Players
Alan Fall 1
Alfie Hyde 3
Pedro Harrison 5
Jack Richardson 6
15
Team 2 Players
Santiago Chavanne 7
Lorenzo Chavanne 6
Hazel Jackson 2
Nicky Sen 0
15
Time 3:15pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 B. Turner
Referee R. Matthews
Ground The Castle Ground, SL4 2JA
Team & Results
MALCOMINES/THAI POLO (8) vs TCHOGAN/POLO PERFORMANCE (7)
Team 1 Players
Murtala Laushi 0
Santiago Araya 4
Louis Hine 5
Alejo Arumburu 6
15
Team 2 Players
Heiko Voelker 0
Beltran di Paola 3
William Emerson 5
Juan Gris Zavaleta 7
15
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 B. Turner
Umpire 2 H. Fisher
Referee E. Judge
Ground The Duke's Ground
12th June 2024
Team & Results
FOUR QUARTERS BLACK (9) vs EMLOR (10)
Team 1 Players
Romilla Arber 0
Tomas Ballesteros 2
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Urquiza 6
15
Team 2 Players
Spencer McCarthy 1
James McCarthy 2
Max Charlton 6
Javier Guerrero 6
15
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 P. Wright
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee E. Judge
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
LA IRENITA (9) vs JAMJARS POLO TEAM (6)
Team 1 Players
Giberto Sayao da Silva 0
Leon Donoso 3
Marcos Araya 6
Matias MacDonough 6
15
Team 2 Players
Adilla Jamaludin 0
Jose Araya 5
Juan Cruz Araya 4
Michel del Carril 6
15
Time 2:30pm
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 H. Smith
Referee G. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 1, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
JOLLY ROGER KING OF POLO/TPS (7) vs WHITE CRANE BLACK (6)
Team 1 Players
Dane Csaszar 3
Matt Perry 6
James Beim 6
Niclas Johansson 0
15
Team 2 Players
Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0
Andrew Blake Thomas 4
Luke Tomlinson 5
Mackenzie Weisz 6
15
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 B. Turner
Umpire 2 P. Araya
Referee T. Keyte
Ground The Castle Ground, SL4 2JA
13th June 2024
Team & Results
MAD DOGS (12) vs LA PEDROSA (6.5)
Team 1 Players
Alan Fall 1
Alfie Hyde 3
Pedro Harrison 5
Jack Richardson 6
15
Team 2 Players
Marcos Vivian 0
Tomas Willans 4
Agustin Merlos 7
Roddy Williams 3
14
Time 10:30am
Umpire 1 T. Southwell
Umpire 2 H. Smith
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 8
Team & Results
SIGNET POLO TEAM (9) vs AUREUS POLO (10)
Team 1 Players
Gleb Fetisov 0
Cruz Novillo Astrada 4
Ignacio Badiola 5
Simon Prado 6
15
Team 2 Players
Sunjay Kapur 0
Manu Garcia Grossi 5
Mark Tomlinson 6
Nicholas Roberts 4
15
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee E. Judge
Ground The Princes' Ground
14th June 2024
Team & Results
MALCOMINES/THAI POLO (6) vs BEL POLO TEAM (7)
Team 1 Players
Murtala Laushi 0
Santiago Araya 4
Louis Hine 5
Alejo Arumburu 6
15
Team 2 Players
Henry Lunn 1
Evan Power 3
Ed Banner Eve 5
Juan Ambroggio 6
15
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee R. Matthews
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
LIMITLESS (5) vs ALTAMIRA K (8)
Team 1 Players
Rashid El Ashkar 1
James Emlyn 3
Richard Tyrone 5
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
15
Team 2 Players
Adriano Agosti 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Beltran Laulhe 5
Santos Merlos 6
15
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 J. Dixon
Referee G. Keyte
Ground The Princes' Ground
Team & Results
FOUR QUARTERS BLACK (11) vs JOLLY ROGER KING OF POLO/TPS (10)
Team 1 Players
Romilla Arber 0
Tomas Ballesteros 2
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Urquiza 6
15
Team 2 Players
Dane Csaszar 3
Matt Perry 6
James Beim 6
Niclas Johansson 0
15
Time 1:00pm
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 J. Dixon
Referee R. Matthews
Ground Emsworth, SL4 4RL
Team & Results
FERNE PARK (9) vs PERFORMANCE POLO (6)
Team 1 Players
Vere Harmsworth 0
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Tom Brodie 5
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
15
Team 2 Players
Max Sponer 2
Charlie Hanbury 4
Satnam Dhillon 4
Matias Amaya 5
15
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 H. Fisher
Umpire 2 P. Araya
Referee G. Keyte
Ground The Castle Ground, SL4 2JA
15th June 2024
Team & Results
AMANARA (9) vs LA PEDROSA (8)
Team 1 Players
Santiago Chavanne 7
Lorenzo Chavanne 6
Hazel Jackson 2
Nicky Sen 0
15
Team 2 Players
Marcos Vivian 0
Ricardo Garros 5
Agustin Merlos 7
Roddy Williams 3
15
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 T. Bown
Referee G. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
SIGNET POLO TEAM (5) vs OJOCALIENTE (8)
Team 1 Players
Gleb Fetisov 0
Cruz Novillo Astrada 4
Ignacio Badiola 5
Simon Prado 6
15
Team 2 Players
Ana Escobedo 0
Kian Hall 3
Felix Esain 6
John Paul Clarkin 6
15
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee E. Judge
Ground Coworth Park 1, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
LA IRENITA (9) vs TEMPEST (7)
Team 1 Players
Giberto Sayao da Silva 0
Leon Donoso 3
Marcos Araya 6
Matias MacDonough 6
15
Team 2 Players
Gustav Rausing 1
Lachlan Gilmore 4
Ryan Pemble 4
Patrick O'Dwyer 6
15
Time 1:00pm
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 T. Bown
Referee E. Judge
Ground The Princes' Ground
Team & Results
SILVERTOWN PROPERTIES (4) vs AUREUS POLO (6)
Team 1 Players
Olivia Clowes 0
Max Hutchinson 4
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Luke Wiles 4
15
Team 2 Players
Sunjay Kapur 0
Manu Garcia Grossi 5
Mark Tomlinson 6
Nicholas Roberts 4
15
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 T. Southwell
Umpire 2 J. Dixon
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 8
16th June 2024
Team & Results
WHITE CRANE BLACK (9) vs EMLOR (5)
Team 1 Players
Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0
Andrew Blake Thomas 4
Luke Tomlinson 5
Mackenzie Weisz 6
15
Team 2 Players
Spencer McCarthy 1
James McCarthy 2
Max Charlton 6
Javier Guerrero 6
15
Time 10:00am
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee R. Matthews
Ground The Oaks, RG10 0PN

Quarter-Final

19th June 2024
Team & Results
AMANARA vs TEMPEST
Team 1 Players
Santiago Chavanne 7
Lorenzo Chavanne 6
Hazel Jackson 2
Nicky Sen 1
16
Team 2 Players
Gustav Rausing 1
Lachlan Gilmore 4
Ryan Pemble 4
Patrick O'Dwyer 6
15
Time 12:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground The Castle Ground, SL4 2JA
Team & Results
FERNE PARK vs AUREUS POLO
Team 1 Players
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Tom Brodie 5
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
15
Team 2 Players
Sunjay Kapur 0
Manu Garcia Grossi 5
Mark Tomlinson 6
Nicholas Roberts 4
15
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground The Duke's Ground
Team & Results
OJOCALIENTE vs FOUR QUARTERS BLACK
Team 1 Players
Ana Escobedo 0
Kian Hall 3
Felix Esain 6
John Paul Clarkin 6
15
Team 2 Players
Romilla Arber 0
Tomas Ballesteros 2
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Urquiza 6
15
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground The Princes' Ground
Team & Results
AINSLEY SADDLERY vs LA IRENITA
Team 1 Players
Andrew Dechet 1
Manuel Plaza 6
Guillermo Terrera 7
Estanislao Darritchon 1
15
Team 2 Players
Giberto Sayao da Silva 0
Leon Donoso 3
Marcos Araya 6
Matias MacDonough 6
15
Time 5:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground The Queen's Ground

Semi-Final

21st June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 11:30am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 1:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Sub-Final

23rd June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Final

23rd June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground