Tournaments Labrador Trophy Back
Labrador Trophy (Season 2024)

Tournament Fixtures & Results

League Match

12th May 2024
Team & Results
AFB (10) vs MING YUN (7)
Team 1 Players
Clive Reid 0
Tom Armatage -1
Will Mellard 2
Peter Webb 3
4
Team 2 Players
David Sievwright 1
Will Melville-Smith 2
Arno Liu 0
Nick Beitner 1
4
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 E. Judge
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee K. Schweinitz
Ground Ground 4
Team & Results
MONO POLO (5) vs PORTO RONCO (6)
Team 1 Players
Derek Maclennan 0
Hamish Maclennan 0
Nicolas Leal 2
Luca Zindel 2
4
Team 2 Players
Tom Windsor Clive -1
Konstantin Schweinitz 0
Rafi Bruckner 1
Hissam Ali Hyder 4
4
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 P. Webb
Umpire 2 A. Casabal
Referee W. Melville-Smith
Ground Ground 4
14th May 2024
Team & Results
MING YUN (6) vs THE SCARY ELEVEN (5)
Team 1 Players
Anthony Kitchen -1
Will Melville-Smith 2
Arno Liu 0
Adolfo Casabal 3
4
Team 2 Players
Kate Lindsay-Fynn 0
Melanie Hare -1
Phil Seller 2
Eugenio Imaz 3
4
Time 5:15pm
Umpire 1 D. Otamendi
Umpire 2 E. Morris-Lowe
Referee J. Hayward
Ground Ground 4
16th May 2024
Team & Results
HK POLO/WATCHCENTRE (3) vs THE SCARY ELEVEN (8)
Team 1 Players
Iyad Omari 0
Rajendra Jain 0
Will Drewitt 2
Hamid Ali 2
4
Team 2 Players
Kate Lindsay-Fynn 0
Melanie Hare -1
Phil Seller 2
Eugenio Imaz 3
4
Time 4:00pm
Umpire 1 J. Mann
Umpire 2 N. Leal
Referee R. Leake
Ground Ground 8
18th May 2024
Team & Results
PORTO RONCO (4) vs TCHOGAN (5)
Team 1 Players
Tom Windsor Clive -1
Konstantin Schweinitz 0
Rafi Bruckner 1
Hissam Ali Hyder 4
4
Team 2 Players
Heiko Voelker 0
Nicholas Hiller 1
Estanislao Darritchon 1
Max Voelker 2
4
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 H. Ali
Umpire 2 N. Roberts
Referee J. Hayward
Ground Ground 6
Team & Results
CHAMPLAIN POLO (4) vs ELZANA POLO (5)
Team 1 Players
Noelle Quintin -1
The Lord Manton 0
Juan Pepa 1
Nicolas San Roman 4
4
Team 2 Players
Conrad Odogwu -1
Ulysses Hu 0
Fred Thame 2
James Mann 3
4
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 D. Otamendi
Umpire 2 E. Imaz
Referee M. Voelker
Ground Ground 4
21st May 2024
Team & Results
AFB vs HK POLO/WATCHCENTRE
Team 1 Players
Clive Reid 0
Tom Armitage -1
Josh Clover 2
Peter Webb 3
4
Team 2 Players
Iyad Omari 0
Rajendra Jain 0
Will Drewitt 2
Hamid Ali 2
4
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground Ground 4
Team & Results
LIBERTINE vs MAD DOGS
Team 1 Players
William Berry 0
Alexander Nix 1
Logan Anderson 1
Mark Emerson 2
4
Team 2 Players
George Copcutt 0
George Cadogan 0
Alan Fall 1
Beltran di Paola 3
4
Time 3:15pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground Ground 4
Team & Results
MONO POLO vs TCHOGAN
Team 1 Players
Derek Maclennan 0
Hamish Maclennan 0
Nicolas Leal 2
Luca Zindel 2
4
Team 2 Players
Heiko Voelker 0
Nicholas Hiller 1
Estanislao Darritchon 1
Rufus Uloth 2
4
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground Ground 4
22nd May 2024
Team & Results
CADENCE vs MAD DOGS
Team 1 Players
Mo Ladan 0
Sultan Edrees 0
Elodie Avarguez 0
Daniel Otamendi 4
4
Team 2 Players
George Copcutt 0
George Cadogan 0
Alan Fall 1
Beltran di Paola 3
4
Time 4:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
CARISBROOKE vs CHAMPLAIN POLO
Team 1 Players
Jayne Rumsey 0
Rhett Wooldridge 0
TBC 1
Edward Morris-Lowe 3
4
Team 2 Players
Noelle Quintin -1
The Lord Manton 0
Juan Pepa 1
Nicolas San Roman 4
4
Time 5:15pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
23rd May 2024
Team & Results
LIBERTINE vs CADENCE
Team 1 Players
William Berry 0
Alexander Nix 1
Logan Anderson 1
Mark Emerson 2
4
Team 2 Players
Mo Ladan 0
Sultan Edrees 0
Elodie Avarguez 0
Daniel Otamendi 4
4
Time 4:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
CARISBROOKE vs ELZANA POLO
Team 1 Players
Jayne Rumsey 0
Rhett Wooldridge 0
TBC 1
Edward Morris-Lowe 3
4
Team 2 Players
Conrad Odogwu -1
Ulysses Hu 0
Fred Thame 2
James Mann 3
4
Time 4:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
HK POLO/WATCHCENTRE vs MING YUN
Team 1 Players
Iyad Omari 0
Rajendra Jain 0
Will Drewitt 2
Hamid Ali 2
4
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
Will Melville-Smith 2
Arno Liu 0
Adolfo Casabal 3
5
Time 5:15pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Semi-Final

25th May 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 12:15pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 1:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Sub-Final

27th May 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Final

27th May 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 12:15pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground