Tournaments Cartier Queen's Cup Back
Cartier Queen's Cup (Season 2024)

The world's best players and their incredible ponies will be in action for the Club's premier tournament - the high-goal Cartier Queen's Cup. Three weeks of outstanding play - this is polo at its best - concludes with an incredible finals day. Members and Non-Members are invited to book elegant VIP Clubhouse hospitality created by Searcys and Richard Corrigan or book grandstand seating, offering an unrivalled view of an edge-of-the-seat final. With food offerings on the La Martina Lawn plus an apres polo party in the Clubhouse finals day on Sunday June 16 is a must for everyone's diary.


Tournament Fixtures & Results

League Match

21st May 2024
Team & Results
DUBAI POLO TEAM vs LA DOLFINA GREAT OAKS
Team 1 Players
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Beltran Laulhe 5
Antonio Heguy 5
22
Team 2 Players
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
22
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground Les Lions, SL6 2JB
Team & Results
KING POWER vs SUJAN INDIAN TIGERS
Team 1 Players
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
William Harper 4
Nicolas Pieres 8
Pablo MacDonough 9
22
Team 2 Players
Jaisal Singh 1
Matthew Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
22
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground Noel Farm, SL6 2NW
Team & Results
PARK PLACE vs MARQUES DE RISCAL
Team 1 Players
Andrey Borodin 0
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Rufino Merlos 4
22
Team 2 Players
Alejandro Aznar 0
Guillermo Caset 9
Santiago Cernadas 7
Chris Mackenzie 6
22
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground The Duke's Ground
22nd May 2024
Team & Results
BLACK BEARS vs DESERT PALM POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
TBC 0
Gonzalo Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
20
Team 2 Players
Bartolome Jnr Castagnola 9
Ali Albwardly 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
21
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
LA DOLFINA/SCONE vs SHORELINE POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Mia Cambiaso 2
Charlie Hanbury 4
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
22
Team 2 Players
Adebayo Karim 2
Hugo Taylor 4
Facundo Sola 8
Alfredo Capella 8
22
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
THAI POLO/GET A DRIP vs GASTON
Team 1 Players
Louis Hine 5
Ned Hine 5
Martin Podesta 7
Tommy Severn 5
22
Team 2 Players
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Oliver Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
22
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
23rd May 2024
Team & Results
UAE POLO TEAM vs CIBAO LA PAMPA
Team 1 Players
HH Sheikha Maitha Al Maktoum 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Monteverde Jnr 7
Tomas Beresford 8
22
Team 2 Players
Juan Pepa 1
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Panelo 7
Guillermo Terrera 7
22
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
WHITE CRANE vs TALANDRACAS POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
22
Team 2 Players
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
22
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
24th May 2024
Team & Results
SUJAN INDIAN TIGERS vs PARK PLACE
Team 1 Players
Jaisal Singh 1
Matthew Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
22
Team 2 Players
Andrey Borodin 0
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Rufino Merlos 4
22
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
FERNE PARK vs LA DOLFINA GREAT OAKS
Team 1 Players
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristain Laprida 7
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
David Stirling 8
22
Team 2 Players
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
22
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
DUBAI POLO TEAM vs KING POWER
Team 1 Players
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Beltran Laulhe 5
Antonio Heguy 5
22
Team 2 Players
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
William Harper 4
Nicolas Pieres 8
Pablo MacDonough 9
22
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
25th May 2024
Team & Results
BLACK BEARS vs GREEN GATES
Team 1 Players
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
TBC 0
Gonzalo Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
20
Team 2 Players
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
22
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
LA DOLFINA/SCONE vs DESERT PALM POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Mia Cambiaso 2
Charlie Hanbury 4
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
22
Team 2 Players
Bartolome Jnr Castagnola 9
Ali Albwardly 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
21
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
THAI POLO/GET A DRIP vs SHORELINE POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Louis Hine 5
Ned Hine 5
Martin Podesta 7
Tommy Severn 5
22
Team 2 Players
Adebayo Karim 2
Hugo Taylor 4
Facundo Sola 8
Alfredo Capella 8
22
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
26th May 2024
Team & Results
TALANDRACAS POLO TEAM vs LA MAGDELEINE
Team 1 Players
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
22
Team 2 Players
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
22
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
CIBAO LA PAMPA vs WHITE CRANE
Team 1 Players
Juan Pepa 1
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Panelo 7
Guillermo Terrera 7
22
Team 2 Players
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
22
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
27th May 2024
Team & Results
MARQUES DE RISCAL vs FERNE PARK
Team 1 Players
Alejandro Aznar 0
Guillermo Caset 9
Santiago Cernadas 7
Chris Mackenzie 6
22
Team 2 Players
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristain Laprida 7
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
David Stirling 8
22
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
SUJAN INDIAN TIGERS vs DUBAI POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Jaisal Singh 1
Matthew Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
22
Team 2 Players
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Beltran Laulhe 5
Antonio Heguy 5
22
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
28th May 2024
Team & Results
DESERT PALM POLO TEAM vs SHORELINE POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Bartolome Jnr Castagnola 9
Ali Albwardly 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
21
Team 2 Players
Adebayo Karim 2
Hugo Taylor 4
Facundo Sola 8
Alfredo Capella 8
22
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
GASTON vs GREEN GATES
Team 1 Players
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Oliver Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
22
Team 2 Players
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
22
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
29th May 2024
Team & Results
CIBAO LA PAMPA vs LA MAGDELEINE
Team 1 Players
Juan Pepa 1
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Panelo 7
Guillermo Terrera 7
22
Team 2 Players
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
22
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
UAE POLO TEAM vs WHITE CRANE
Team 1 Players
HH Sheikha Maitha Al Maktoum 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Monteverde Jnr 7
Tomas Beresford 8
22
Team 2 Players
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
22
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
31st May 2024
Team & Results
KING POWER vs FERNE PARK
Team 1 Players
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
William Harper 4
Nicolas Pieres 8
Pablo MacDonough 9
22
Team 2 Players
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristain Laprida 7
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
David Stirling 8
22
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
MARQUES DE RISCAL vs LA DOLFINA GREAT OAKS
Team 1 Players
Alejandro Aznar 0
Guillermo Caset 9
Santiago Cernadas 7
Chris Mackenzie 6
22
Team 2 Players
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
22
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
PARK PLACE vs DUBAI POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Andrey Borodin 0
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Rufino Merlos 4
22
Team 2 Players
Camilo Castagnola 10
Rashid Albwardy 2
Beltran Laulhe 5
Antonio Heguy 5
22
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
1st June 2024
Team & Results
LA DOLFINA/SCONE vs GREEN GATES
Team 1 Players
Mia Cambiaso 2
Charlie Hanbury 4
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
22
Team 2 Players
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
22
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
THAI POLO/GET A DRIP vs DESERT PALM POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Louis Hine 5
Ned Hine 5
Martin Podesta 7
Tommy Severn 5
22
Team 2 Players
Bartolome Jnr Castagnola 9
Ali Albwardly 0
Rufino Laulhe 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 8
21
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
BLACK BEARS vs GASTON
Team 1 Players
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
TBC 0
Gonzalo Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
20
Team 2 Players
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Oliver Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
22
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
2nd June 2024
Team & Results
UAE POLO TEAM vs TALANDRACAS POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
HH Sheikha Maitha Al Maktoum 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Monteverde Jnr 7
Tomas Beresford 8
22
Team 2 Players
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
22
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
WHITE CRANE vs LA MAGDELEINE
Team 1 Players
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Lucas Criado 6
Tomas Panelo 9
James Harper 7
22
Team 2 Players
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
22
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
3rd June 2024
Team & Results
SUJAN INDIAN TIGERS vs LA DOLFINA GREAT OAKS
Team 1 Players
Jaisal Singh 1
Matthew Perry 6
Rufino Bensadon 7
Juan Martin Zubia 8
22
Team 2 Players
Dillon Bacon 2
Kian Hall 3
Diego Cavanagh 8
Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 9
22
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
KING POWER vs MARQUES DE RISCAL
Team 1 Players
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
William Harper 4
Nicolas Pieres 8
Pablo MacDonough 9
22
Team 2 Players
Alejandro Aznar 0
Guillermo Caset 9
Santiago Cernadas 7
Chris Mackenzie 6
22
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
PARK PLACE vs FERNE PARK
Team 1 Players
Andrey Borodin 0
Juan Britos 8
Hilario Ulloa 10
Rufino Merlos 4
22
Team 2 Players
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Cristain Laprida 7
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
David Stirling 8
22
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
4th June 2024
Team & Results
THAI POLO/GET A DRIP vs GREEN GATES
Team 1 Players
Louis Hine 5
Ned Hine 5
Martin Podesta 7
Tommy Severn 5
22
Team 2 Players
Noor Khadra 1
Cesar Crespo 6
Francisco Elizalde 8
Isidro Strada 7
22
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
LA DOLFINA/SCONE vs GASTON
Team 1 Players
Mia Cambiaso 2
Charlie Hanbury 4
Alfredo Bigatti 7
Adolfo Cambiaso 9
22
Team 2 Players
Jean Paul Luksic 0
Oliver Cudmore 6
Juan Martin Nero 9
Cruz Heguy 7
22
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
5th June 2024
Team & Results
BLACK BEARS vs SHORELINE POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Guy Schwarzenbach 2
TBC 0
Gonzalo Pieres 8
Facundo Pieres 10
20
Team 2 Players
Adebayo Karim 2
Hugo Taylor 4
Facundo Sola 8
Alfredo Capella 8
22
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
UAE POLO TEAM vs LA MAGDELEINE
Team 1 Players
HH Sheikha Maitha Al Maktoum 0
Teodoro Lacau 7
Lucas Monteverde Jnr 7
Tomas Beresford 8
22
Team 2 Players
Alexandre Garese 0
Santiago Laborde 6
Facundo Fernandez Llorente 8
Jeronimo del Carril 8
22
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
CIBAO LA PAMPA vs TALANDRACAS POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Juan Pepa 1
Gonzalo Ferrari 7
Benjamin Panelo 7
Guillermo Terrera 7
22
Team 2 Players
Hugues Carmignac 0
Rosendo Torreguitar 5
Pablo Pieres 10
Alejandro Muzzio 7
22
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Quarter-Final

8th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
9th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Semi-Final

12th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 4:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
13th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Sub-Final

16th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Final

16th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground