Tournaments Archie David Cup Back
Archie David Cup (Season 2024)

This is the UK's leading eight-goal tournament, ensuring competitive sport for almost a month in June. The final, on Sunday 30 June, features three finals including the coveted Archie David Cup at 3pm. Non-Members are welcome on this day to purchase VIP Clubhouse hospitality created by Searcys and can also purchase grandstand seats. Follow the link below to find out more.


Tournament Fixtures & Results

League Match

5th June 2024
Team & Results
QUIXOTE (4.5) vs LIMITLESS (9)
Team 1 Players
Kian Hall 3
Timi Badiru 3
Fred Thame 2
Olympia Paus 0
8
Team 2 Players
Celestino Merlos 1
Ramzy El-Ashkar 1
Rashid El-Ashkar 1
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
9
Time 12:30pm
Umpire 1 G. Keyte
Umpire 2 C. Seavill
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 4
Team & Results
THE USUAL SUSPECTS (7) vs ST JEAN TEQ (6)
Team 1 Players
Henry Lunn 1
Joshua Lunn 0
Tommy Severn 5
Jack Whitman 2
8
Team 2 Players
William Berry 0
Jeremy Pemberton 1
Beltran di Paola 3
Segundo Darritchon 4
8
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 E. Judge
Umpire 2 N. Pepper
Referee C. Seavill
Ground Ground 8
Team & Results
SIGNET POLO TEAM (6) vs MING YUN (3)
Team 1 Players
Milo MacDonough 0
Logan Anderson 1
Michael Rodzianko 2
Ignacio Badiola 5
8
Team 2 Players
Arno Liu 0
Felix Toccalino 2
Oscar Mancini 3
Adolfo Casabal 3
8
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 C. Seavill
Umpire 2 G. Keyte
Referee N. Pepper
Ground Ground 4
6th June 2024
Team & Results
BAD BOYS POLO TEAM (6.5) vs HARUM SCARUM (8)
Team 1 Players
Mathieu van Delden 0
Mathieu van Delden 0
Ollie Cork 4
Marcus Cork 3
7
Team 2 Players
Jonathan Hare 0
Nicholas Hiller 1
Eugenio Imaz 3
Federico Boudou 4
8
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 E. Judge
Umpire 2 C. Hyde
Referee G. Keyte
Ground Ground 4
Team & Results
CANI (5.5) vs DUBAI POLO TEAM (8)
Team 1 Players
Louise Jebson 0
Emma Wood 1
Tamara Fox 2
Matias Amaya 5
8
Team 2 Players
Ali Albwardly 0
Benicio Castagnola 1
Rufino Laulhe 4
Charlie Hanbury 4
9
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 T. Southwell
Umpire 2 C. Hyde
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 4
7th June 2024
Team & Results
HEDONISM (4) vs TCHOGAN/GREAT OAKS (5)
Team 1 Players
Evgeny Chichvarkin 0
Royston Prisk 1
Alfie Hyde 3
Glenn Sherriff 4
8
Team 2 Players
Heiko Voelker 0
Estanislao Darritchon 1
Dillon Bacon 2
William Emerson 5
8
Time 10:30am
Umpire 1 H. Smith
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee J. Martin
Ground The Castle Ground, SL4 2JA
Team & Results
HONESTY AT TALLY HO (7) vs QUIANTO (6)
Team 1 Players
Yolanda Arber 0
Emanuel Arber 2
Tomas Ballesteros 2
Tom Morley 4
8
Team 2 Players
Enrico Meneghetti 0
Terence Lent 3
Lucho Aguirre 4
Ben Sim 1
8
Time 1:45pm
Umpire 1 E. Judge
Umpire 2 R. Matthews
Referee H. Smith
Ground Ground 6
Team & Results
AFB (9) vs COPPID OWLS (4)
Team 1 Players
Clive Reid 0
William Millard 2
Niall Donnelly 3
Peter Webb 3
8
Team 2 Players
Olivia Lamphee 0
Ed Morris 2
Tristan Phillmore 2
Mikey Henderson 4
8
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 R. Matthews
Umpire 2 J. Martin
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Ground 6
8th June 2024
Team & Results
LIBERTINES/RATHPLACE (4) vs JAMJARS POLO TEAM (8)
Team 1 Players
Patrick Ephson 1
Alexander Nix 1
Josh Clover 2
Caesar Crasemann 4
8
Team 2 Players
Adilla Jamaludin 0
Pedro Araya 0
Juan Cruz Araya 4
Santiago Araya 4
8
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 J. Martin
Umpire 2 E. Judge
Referee T. Southwell
Ground Ground 6
9th June 2024
Team & Results
MAD DOGS (6) vs VENDETTA (9)
Team 1 Players
Charlotte Pykett 1
Alan Fall 1
Oliver Fanshawe 2
Bauti Sorzana 4
8
Team 2 Players
Garrie Renucci 0
Zoe Reader 1
Jimmy Wood 4
Nick Clague 3
8
Time 10:30am
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 R. Matthews
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 8
Team & Results
ORIFLAMME (6) vs SIGNET POLO TEAM (5)
Team 1 Players
Benn Shepherd 0
Jason Warren 3
Tom Dalton Morgan 2
Jack Berner 3
8
Team 2 Players
Gleb Fetisov 0
Juana Lavinia 1
Michael Rodzianko 2
Ignacio Badiola 5
8
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 E. Judge
Umpire 2 R. Matthews
Referee N. Pepper
Ground Ground 4
Team & Results
BAD BOYS POLO TEAM (9.5) vs LIBERTINES/RATHPLACE (8)
Team 1 Players
Mathieu van Delden 0
Mathieu van Delden 0
Ollie Cork 4
Marcus Cork 3
7
Team 2 Players
Patrick Ephson 1
Alexander Nix 1
Josh Clover 2
Caesar Crasemann 4
8
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 R. Matthews
Umpire 2 E. Judge
Referee T. Southwell
Ground Ground 8
10th June 2024
Team & Results
HEDONISM (4) vs ST PAUL (4.5)
Team 1 Players
Evgeny Chichvarkin 0
Royston Prisk 1
Alfie Hyde 3
Glenn Sherriff 4
8
Team 2 Players
Adam St Paul -1
Isabella Lavinia 0
Abhimanyu Pathak 3
Ed Banner Eve 5
7
Time 12:00pm
Umpire 1 R. Matthews
Umpire 2 C. Hyde
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 8
11th June 2024
Team & Results
MING YUN (9) vs TEX8N POLO (11)
Team 1 Players
Arno Liu 0
Felix Toccalino 2
Oscar Mancini 3
Adolfo Casabal 3
8
Team 2 Players
Mindi Byrne 0
Catalina Lavinia 2
Manuel Perez Altuna 2
Nicolas San Roman 4
8
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 P. Araya
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Ground 4
Team & Results
HONESTY AT TALLY HO (5) vs THE MIRROR (9.5)
Team 1 Players
Yolanda Arber 0
Emanuel Arber 2
Tomas Ballesteros 2
Tom Morley 4
8
Team 2 Players
Sarkis Gabrelian -1
Josh Hyde 2
Phil Seller 2
Nicholas Roberts 4
7
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Ground 4
12th June 2024
Team & Results
STANDING ROCK POLO TEAM (8) vs ST PAUL (5.5)
Team 1 Players
Philipp Mueller 0
Nicholas Van Oppen 1
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Nacho Gonzalez 4
8
Team 2 Players
Adam St Paul -1
Isabella Lavinia 0
Abhimanyu Pathak 3
Tomas Ruiz Guinazu 5
7
Time 10:30am
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 R. Matthews
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Ground 6
Team & Results
LIMITLESS (6) vs VENDETTA (5.5)
Team 1 Players
Celestino Merlos 1
Ramzy El-Ashkar 1
Rashid El-Ashkar 1
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
9
Team 2 Players
Garrie Renucci 0
Zoe Reader 1
Jimmy Wood 4
Nick Clague 3
8
Time 10:30am
Umpire 1 G. Keyte
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 8
14th June 2024
Team & Results
AINSLEY SADDLERY (11) vs QUIANTO (3.5)
Team 1 Players
Andrew Dechet 1
Justo del Carril 1
Ross Ainsley 3
Lachlan Gilmore 4
9
Team 2 Players
Enrico Meneghetti 0
Terence Lent 3
Lucho Aguirre 4
Ben Sim 1
8
Time 12:30pm
Umpire 1 T. Southwell
Umpire 2 G. Keyte
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Ground 6
Team & Results
COPPID OWLS (8) vs KILNWOOD PARK (7.5)
Team 1 Players
Olivia Lamphee 0
Ed Morris 2
Tristan Phillmore 2
Mikey Henderson 4
8
Team 2 Players
Leander Sautter -1
Thilo Sautter 1
Edward Morris-Lowe 3
Hissam Ali Hyder 4
7
Time 4:00pm
Umpire 1 E. Judge
Umpire 2 T. Bown
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Ground 6
15th June 2024
Team & Results
AFB (10) vs KILNWOOD PARK (6.5)
Team 1 Players
Clive Reid 0
William Millard 2
Niall Donnelly 3
Peter Webb 3
8
Team 2 Players
Leander Sautter -1
Thilo Sautter 1
Edward Morris-Lowe 3
Hissam Ali Hyder 4
7
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 B. Turner
Referee D. Muriel
Ground Ground 4
16th June 2024
Team & Results
HARUM SCARUM (7) vs LIBERTINES/RATHPLACE (5)
Team 1 Players
Jonathan Hare 0
Nicholas Hiller 1
Eugenio Imaz 3
Federico Boudou 4
8
Team 2 Players
Patrick Ephson 1
Alexander Nix 1
Josh Clover 2
Caesar Crasemann 4
8
Time 10:00am
Umpire 1 G. Keyte
Umpire 2 P. Araya
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Coworth Park 1, SL5 7SE
Team & Results
AINSLEY SADDLERY (6) vs HONESTY AT TALLY HO (3.5)
Team 1 Players
Andrew Dechet 1
Justo del Carril 1
Ross Ainsley 3
Lachlan Gilmore 4
9
Team 2 Players
Yolanda Arber 0
Emanuel Arber 2
Tomas Ballesteros 2
Tom Morley 4
8
Time 11:15am
Umpire 1 E. Judge
Umpire 2 P. Araya
Referee D. Muriel
Ground Coworth Park 1, SL5 7SE
18th June 2024
Team & Results
ST PAUL (9.5) vs TCHOGAN/GREAT OAKS (5)
Team 1 Players
Adam St Paul -1
Isabella Lavinia 0
Abhimanyu Pathak 3
Ed Banner Eve 5
7
Team 2 Players
Heiko Voelker 0
Estanislao Darritchon 1
Hazel Jackson 2
William Emerson 5
8
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 T. Southwell
Umpire 2 C. Hyde
Referee G. Keyte
Ground Ground 4
Team & Results
THE USUAL SUSPECTS (6) vs CANI (5)
Team 1 Players
Sam Wisbey 1
Joshua Lunn 0
Tommy Severn 5
Jack Whitman 2
8
Team 2 Players
Tessa Collett 0
Emma Wood 1
Tamara Fox 2
Matias Amaya 5
8
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 P. Araya
Umpire 2 E. Judge
Referee C. Seavill
Ground Ground 8
Team & Results
AINSLEY SADDLERY (9) vs THE MIRROR (7.5)
Team 1 Players
Andrew Dechet 1
Justo del Carril 1
Ross Ainsley 3
Lachlan Gilmore 4
9
Team 2 Players
Sarkis Gabrelian -1
Josh Hyde 2
Phil Seller 2
Nicholas Roberts 4
7
Time 12:30pm
Umpire 1 C. Seavill
Umpire 2 T. Southwell
Referee T. Keyte
Ground Ground 8
Team & Results
SIGNET POLO TEAM (8) vs TEX8N POLO (9)
Team 1 Players
Gleb Fetisov 0
Juana Lavinia 1
Michael Rodzianko 2
Ignacio Badiola 5
8
Team 2 Players
Mindi Byrne 0
Catalina Lavinia 2
Manuel Perez Altuna 2
Nicolas San Roman 4
8
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 N. Pepper
Umpire 2 C. Seavill
Referee E. Judge
Ground Ground 6
Team & Results
DUBAI POLO TEAM (8) vs ST JEAN TEQ (6.5)
Team 1 Players
Ali Albwardy 0
Benicio Castagnola 1
Rufino Laulhe 4
Charlie Hanbury 4
9
Team 2 Players
William Berry 0
Jeremy Pemberton 1
Beltran di Paola 3
Segundo Darritchon 4
8
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 G. Keyte
Umpire 2 N. Pepper
Referee P. Araya
Ground Ground 6
19th June 2024
Team & Results
ELEMENTAL vs KILNWOOD PARK
Team 1 Players
Rafi Bruckner 1
George Copcutt 0
James Mann 3
Miguel Ayala 4
8
Team 2 Players
Leander Sautter -1
Thilo Sautter 1
Edward Morris-Lowe 3
Hissam Ali Hyder 4
7
Time 5:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground Coworth Park 2, SL5 7SE
20th June 2024
Team & Results
STANDING ROCK POLO TEAM vs TCHOGAN/GREAT OAKS
Team 1 Players
Philipp Mueller 0
Nicholas Van Oppen 1
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Nacho Gonzalez 4
8
Team 2 Players
Heiko Voelker 0
Estanislao Darritchon 1
Dillon Bacon 2
William Emerson 5
8
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
THE MIRROR vs QUIANTO
Team 1 Players
Sarkis Gabrelian -1
Josh Hyde 2
Phil Seller 2
Nicholas Roberts 4
7
Team 2 Players
Enrico Meneghetti 0
Terence Lent 3
Lucho Aguirre 4
Ben Sim 1
8
Time 11:30am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
BAD BOYS POLO TEAM vs JAMJARS POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Mathieu van Delden 0
Mathieu van Delden 5
Ollie Cork 4
Marcus Cork 3
12
Team 2 Players
Adilla Jamaludin 0
Pedro Araya 0
Juan Cruz Araya 4
Santiago Araya 4
8
Time 1:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
CANI vs ST JEAN TEQ
Team 1 Players
Louise Jebson 0
Emma Wood 1
Tamara Fox 2
Matias Amaya 5
8
Team 2 Players
William Berry 0
Jeremy Pemberton 1
Beltran di Paola 3
Segundo Darritchon 4
8
Time 2:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
QUIXOTE vs VENDETTA
Team 1 Players
Kian Hall 3
Timi Badiru 3
Fred Thame 2
Olympia Paus 0
8
Team 2 Players
Garrie Renucci 0
Zoe Reader 1
Jimmy Wood 4
Nick Clague 3
8
Time 4:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
ORIFLAMME vs TEX8N POLO
Team 1 Players
Benn Shepherd 0
Jason Warren 3
Tom Dalton Morgan 2
Jack Berner 3
8
Team 2 Players
Mindi Byrne 0
Catalina Lavinia 2
Manuel Perez Altuna 2
Nicolas San Roman 4
8
Time 4:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
LIMITLESS vs MAD DOGS
Team 1 Players
Celestino Merlos 1
Ramzy El-Ashkar 1
Rashid El-Ashkar 1
Juan Cruz Merlos 6
9
Team 2 Players
Charlotte Pykett 1
Alan Fall 1
Oliver Fanshawe 2
Bauti Sorzana 4
8
Time 5:15pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
21st June 2024
Team & Results
COPPID OWLS vs ELEMENTAL
Team 1 Players
Olivia Lamphee 0
Ed Morris 2
Tristan Phillmore 2
Mikey Henderson 4
8
Team 2 Players
Rafi Bruckner 1
TBC 0
James Mann 3
Miguel Ayala 4
8
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
COPPID OWLS vs ELEMENTAL
Team 1 Players
Olivia Lamphee 0
Ed Morris 2
Tristan Phillmore 2
Mikey Henderson 4
8
Team 2 Players
Rafi Bruckner 1
George Copcutt 0
James Mann 3
Miguel Ayala 4
8
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
22nd June 2024
Team & Results
HARUM SCARUM vs JAMJARS POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Jonathan Hare 0
Nicholas Hiller 1
Eugenio Imaz 3
Federico Boudou 4
8
Team 2 Players
Adilla Jamaludin 0
Pedro Araya 0
Juan Cruz Araya 4
Santiago Araya 4
8
Time 12:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
THE USUAL SUSPECTS vs DUBAI POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Henry Lunn 1
Joshua Lunn 0
Tommy Severn 5
Jack Whitman 2
8
Team 2 Players
Ali Albwardly 0
Benicio Castagnola (1)
Rufino Laulhe 4
Charlie Hanbury 4
9
Time 1:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
HEDONISM vs STANDING ROCK POLO TEAM
Team 1 Players
Evgeny Chichvarkin 0
Royston Prisk 1
Alfie Hyde 3
Glenn Sherriff 4
8
Team 2 Players
Philipp Mueller 0
Nicholas Van Oppen 1
Pierandrea Mueller 3
Nacho Gonzalez 4
8
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
MAD DOGS vs QUIXOTE
Team 1 Players
Charlotte Pykett 1
Alan Fall 1
Oliver Fanshawe 2
Bauti Sorzana 4
8
Team 2 Players
Kian Hall 3
Timi Badiru 3
Fred Thame 2
Olympia Paus 0
8
Time 4:15pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
23rd June 2024
Team & Results
MING YUN vs ORIFLAMME
Team 1 Players
Arno Liu 0
Will Melville-Smith 2
Oscar Mancini 3
Adolfo Casabal 3
8
Team 2 Players
Benn Shepherd 0
Jason Warren 3
Tom Dalton Morgan 2
Jack Berner 3
8
Time 1:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
AFB vs ELEMENTAL
Team 1 Players
Clive Reid 0
William Millard 2
Niall Donnelly 3
Peter Webb 3
8
Team 2 Players
Rafi Bruckner 1
George Copcutt 0
James Mann 3
Miguel Ayala 4
8
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Quarter-Final

26th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 12:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 2:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Semi-Final

28th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 11:30am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 1:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:00pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 4:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Sub-Final

30th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 11:00am
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 12:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground

Final

30th June 2024
Team & Results
TBC
Team 1 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Team 2 Players
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
TBC 0
0
Time 3:30pm
Umpire 1 .
Umpire 2 .
Referee .
Ground