Spring Tournament 2018

2018-04-24 00:00:00 2018-05-13 23:59:59 Europe/London Spring Tournament 2018 Event at Guards Polo Club Guards Polo Club

Always one of the first tournament of the year at Smith's Lawn - delivering an important warm-up for both players and ponies in the first weeks of the season and offering a hint of the great sport to follow later in the summer.

14_05_17 0976.jpg

Team Entries

Fixtures & Results

League Phase

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Tue 24th April 4:00PM Conosco 2VS 3 Mad Dogs R Pemble C Hyde J Hayward Ground 6
Sat 28th April Loyd Cup
3:00PM Conosco 8VS 5 Los Alquimistas N San Roman N Pepper E Horswell Ground 4
4:15PM Synergis 6VS 5 Tex8n Polo F Guevara H Smith T Nadeem Ground 4
Sun 29th April Combermere Cup
3:00PM Bon Coeur 9VS 6 Clarita N Roberts L Allen E Banner-Eve Ground 3
4:15PM MHF Polo 6VS 5 Northwood F Horne T P-Bacque T Brodie Ground 3
Tue 1st May 4:00PM Conosco 5VS 6 MHF Polo L Allen M Darritchon J Hayward Ground 6
Wed 2nd May 11:00AM Belmont Farm 5VS 6 Tex8n Polo T Palacios-Bacque L Allen M Hayden-Kellard Ground 8
4:00PM Bon Coeur 7VS 3 Harum Scarum L Allen N Pepper D Otamendi Ground 4
Thu 3rd May 2:45PM AFB 5VS 2 Bon Coeur T Palacios-Bacque C Hyde J Hayward Ground 4
Fri 4th May 12:00PM Belmont Farm 2VS 4 Tashan Polo M Darritchon T P-Bacque T Nadeem Ground 8
4:15PM Clarita 4VS 1 Harum Scarum D Otamendi N Pepper J Hayward Ground 8
Sat 5th May 3:00PM Mad Dogs 7VS 3 Northwood N Pepper D Otamendi S Sund Ground 3
4:15PM Los Alquimistas 5VS 2 Porto Ronco T Palacios-Bacque L Allen J Hayward Ground 3
4:15PM Synergis 6VS 2 Tashan Polo P Harrison N Roberts J Emlyn Ground 8
Sun 6th May 3:00PM MHF Polo 8VS 4 Porto Ronco P Webb F Horne J Hyde Ground 6
4:15PM AFB 6VS 7 Clarita E Banner-Eve T P-Bacque D Giercke Ground 6
Mon 7th May 3:00PM Belmont Farm 6VS 5 Synergis F Guevara T P Bacque N Roberts Ground 6
4:15PM Los Alquimistas 5VS 6 Northwood N Pepper C Hyde E Horswell Ground 6
5:15PM Mad Dogs 6VS 3 Porto Ronco L Allen F Lavinia J Hayward Ground 8
Wed 9th May 2:45PM Tashan Polo 6VS 4 Tex8n Polo P Webb R Pemble J Hayward Ground 6
4:00PM Harum Scarum 5VS 8 AFB F Lavinia TBC M Emerson Ground 6

Semi Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 11th May 5:00PM Synergis 6VS 5 MHF Polo T Palacios-Bacque F Horne T Brodie Ground 6
5:00PM AFB 6VS 7 Mad Dogs D Otamendi L Allen T Severn Ground 8

Subsidiary Semi Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 11th May 6:15PM Tashan Polo 4VS 8 Clarita P Webb L Allen F Guevara Ground 6
6:15PM Bon Coeur 5VS 4 Conosco N Pepper P Harrison E Banner-Eve Ground 8

Subsidiary Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sun 13th May 12:00PM Bon Coeur 3VS 6 Clarita M Darritchon L Allen F Guevara Ground 6

Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sun 13th May 3:00PM Synergis 5VS 8 Mad Dogs H Smith R Matthews E Banner-Eve Ground 3

Fixtures & Results

League Phase

4:00pm - Ground 6

Conosco

2
VS
3

Mad Dogs

3:00pm - Ground 4

Conosco

8
VS
5

Los Alquimistas

4:15pm - Ground 4

Synergis

6
VS
5

Tex8n Polo

3:00pm - Ground 3

Bon Coeur

9
VS
6

Clarita

4:15pm - Ground 3

MHF Polo

6
VS
5

Northwood

4:00pm - Ground 6

Conosco

5
VS
6

MHF Polo

11:00am - Ground 8

Belmont Farm

5
VS
6

Tex8n Polo

4:00pm - Ground 4

Bon Coeur

7
VS
3

Harum Scarum

2:45pm - Ground 4

AFB

5
VS
2

Bon Coeur

12:00pm - Ground 8

Belmont Farm

2
VS
4

Tashan Polo

4:15pm - Ground 8

Clarita

4
VS
1

Harum Scarum

3:00pm - Ground 3

Mad Dogs

7
VS
3

Northwood

4:15pm - Ground 3

Los Alquimistas

5
VS
2

Porto Ronco

4:15pm - Ground 8

Synergis

6
VS
2

Tashan Polo

3:00pm - Ground 6

MHF Polo

8
VS
4

Porto Ronco

4:15pm - Ground 6

AFB

6
VS
7

Clarita

3:00pm - Ground 6

Belmont Farm

6
VS
5

Synergis

4:15pm - Ground 6

Los Alquimistas

5
VS
6

Northwood

5:15pm - Ground 8

Mad Dogs

6
VS
3

Porto Ronco

2:45pm - Ground 6

Tashan Polo

6
VS
4

Tex8n Polo

4:00pm - Ground 6

Harum Scarum

5
VS
8

AFB

Semi Final

5:00pm - Ground 6

Synergis

6
VS
5

MHF Polo

5:00pm - Ground 8

AFB

6
VS
7

Mad Dogs

Subsidiary Semi Final

6:15pm - Ground 6

Tashan Polo

4
VS
8

Clarita

6:15pm - Ground 8

Bon Coeur

5
VS
4

Conosco

Teams

League One

Synergis Tex8n Polo Belmont Farm Tashan Polo

League Two

Bon Coeur Clarita Harum Scarum AFB

Group Three

Conosco Mad Dogs Los Alquimistas MHF Polo Northwood Porto Ronco
  • cartier.png
  • Out-Sourcing logo.png
  • ACCESS_PBUK_LOGO_CMYK (2).jpg
  • Hildon Blue.jpg
  • la martina.png
  • Vertie logo to use 221118.png
  • mosimann.png
  • laurent perrier.png
  • capstar.jpg
  • martin collins.png
  • images of polo.png
  • polo times.png
  • polo magazine.png
  • how to spend it.png
  • polo cam.png