Spring Tournament 2018

2018-04-24 00:00:00 2018-05-13 23:59:59 Europe/London Spring Tournament 2018 Event at Guards Polo Club Guards Polo Club

Always one of the first tournament of the year at Smith's Lawn - delivering an important warm-up for both players and ponies in the first weeks of the season and offering a hint of the great sport to follow later in the summer.

14_05_17 0976.jpg

Team Entries

Fixtures & Results

League Phase

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Tue 24th April 4:00PM Conosco 2 3 Mad Dogs R Pemble C Hyde J Hayward Ground 6
Sat 28th April Loyd Cup
3:00PM Conosco 8 5 Los Alquimistas N San Roman N Pepper E Horswell Ground 4
4:15PM Synergis 6 5 Tex8n Polo F Guevara H Smith T Nadeem Ground 4
Sun 29th April Combermere Cup
3:00PM Bon Coeur 9 6 Clarita N Roberts L Allen E Banner-Eve Ground 3
4:15PM MHF Polo 6 5 Northwood F Horne T P-Bacque T Brodie Ground 3
Tue 1st May 4:00PM Conosco 5 6 MHF Polo L Allen M Darritchon J Hayward Ground 6
Wed 2nd May 11:00AM Belmont Farm 5 6 Tex8n Polo T Palacios-Bacque L Allen M Hayden-Kellard Ground 8
4:00PM Bon Coeur 7 3 Harum Scarum L Allen N Pepper D Otamendi Ground 4
Thu 3rd May 2:45PM AFB 5 2 Bon Coeur T Palacios-Bacque C Hyde J Hayward Ground 4
Fri 4th May 12:00PM Belmont Farm 2 4 Tashan Polo M Darritchon T P-Bacque T Nadeem Ground 8
4:15PM Clarita 4 1 Harum Scarum D Otamendi N Pepper J Hayward Ground 8
Sat 5th May 3:00PM Mad Dogs 7 3 Northwood N Pepper D Otamendi S Sund Ground 3
4:15PM Los Alquimistas 5 2 Porto Ronco T Palacios-Bacque L Allen J Hayward Ground 3
4:15PM Synergis 6 2 Tashan Polo P Harrison N Roberts J Emlyn Ground 8
Sun 6th May 3:00PM MHF Polo 8 4 Porto Ronco P Webb F Horne J Hyde Ground 6
4:15PM AFB 6 7 Clarita E Banner-Eve T P-Bacque D Giercke Ground 6
Mon 7th May 3:00PM Belmont Farm 6 5 Synergis F Guevara T P Bacque N Roberts Ground 6
4:15PM Los Alquimistas 5 6 Northwood N Pepper C Hyde E Horswell Ground 6
5:15PM Mad Dogs 6 3 Porto Ronco L Allen F Lavinia J Hayward Ground 8
Wed 9th May 2:45PM Tashan Polo 6 4 Tex8n Polo P Webb R Pemble J Hayward Ground 6
4:00PM Harum Scarum 5 8 AFB F Lavinia TBC M Emerson Ground 6

Semi Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 11th May 5:00PM Synergis 6 5 MHF Polo T Palacios-Bacque F Horne T Brodie Ground 6
5:00PM AFB 6 7 Mad Dogs D Otamendi L Allen T Severn Ground 8

Subsidiary Semi Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 11th May 6:15PM Tashan Polo 4 8 Clarita P Webb L Allen F Guevara Ground 6
6:15PM Bon Coeur 5 4 Conosco N Pepper P Harrison E Banner-Eve Ground 8

Subsidiary Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sun 13th May 12:00PM Bon Coeur 3 6 Clarita M Darritchon L Allen F Guevara Ground 6

Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sun 13th May 3:00PM Synergis 5 8 Mad Dogs H Smith R Matthews E Banner-Eve Ground 3

Fixtures & Results

League Phase

4:00pm - Ground 6

Conosco

2
VS
3

Mad Dogs

3:00pm - Ground 4

Conosco

8
VS
5

Los Alquimistas

4:15pm - Ground 4

Synergis

6
VS
5

Tex8n Polo

3:00pm - Ground 3

Bon Coeur

9
VS
6

Clarita

4:15pm - Ground 3

MHF Polo

6
VS
5

Northwood

4:00pm - Ground 6

Conosco

5
VS
6

MHF Polo

11:00am - Ground 8

Belmont Farm

5
VS
6

Tex8n Polo

4:00pm - Ground 4

Bon Coeur

7
VS
3

Harum Scarum

2:45pm - Ground 4

AFB

5
VS
2

Bon Coeur

12:00pm - Ground 8

Belmont Farm

2
VS
4

Tashan Polo

4:15pm - Ground 8

Clarita

4
VS
1

Harum Scarum

3:00pm - Ground 3

Mad Dogs

7
VS
3

Northwood

4:15pm - Ground 3

Los Alquimistas

5
VS
2

Porto Ronco

4:15pm - Ground 8

Synergis

6
VS
2

Tashan Polo

3:00pm - Ground 6

MHF Polo

8
VS
4

Porto Ronco

4:15pm - Ground 6

AFB

6
VS
7

Clarita

3:00pm - Ground 6

Belmont Farm

6
VS
5

Synergis

4:15pm - Ground 6

Los Alquimistas

5
VS
6

Northwood

5:15pm - Ground 8

Mad Dogs

6
VS
3

Porto Ronco

2:45pm - Ground 6

Tashan Polo

6
VS
4

Tex8n Polo

4:00pm - Ground 6

Harum Scarum

5
VS
8

AFB

Semi Final

5:00pm - Ground 6

Synergis

6
VS
5

MHF Polo

5:00pm - Ground 8

AFB

6
VS
7

Mad Dogs

Subsidiary Semi Final

6:15pm - Ground 6

Tashan Polo

4
VS
8

Clarita

6:15pm - Ground 8

Bon Coeur

5
VS
4

Conosco

Teams

League One

Synergis Tex8n Polo Belmont Farm Tashan Polo

League Two

Bon Coeur Clarita Harum Scarum AFB

Group Three

Conosco Mad Dogs Los Alquimistas MHF Polo Northwood Porto Ronco


Watch the OUT-SOURCING Royal Windsor Cup Final live here from 2:30pm on Sunday 24 June

  • cartier.png
  • Out-Sourcing logo.png
  • ACCESS_PBUK_LOGO_CMYK (2).jpg
  • la martina.png
  • Hildon Blue.jpg
  • tempus.png
  • ivan.png
  • mosimann.png
  • laurent perrier.png
  • capstar.png
  • martin collins.png
  • images of polo.png
  • polo times.png
  • polo magazine.png
  • how to spend it.png
  • polo cam.png