La Martina Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Centenary Trophy 2018

2018-05-04 00:00:00 2018-05-20 23:59:59 Europe/London La Martina Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Centenary Trophy 2018 Event at Guards Polo Club Guards Polo Club

The first 15-goal tournament of the season at Smith's Lawn, offering a faster-paced game for both players and spectators. Sponsored by our official clothing partner La Martina, creators of the elegant Guards collection of clothing. The latest capsule collection is available in the La Martina Store here at Smith's Lawn or at the flagship store in St James's, London.

21_05_17 1522.jpg

Team Entries

Fixtures & Results

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sat 5th May 3:00PM HB La Forge 4 3.5 Hurlingham 1875 H Smith T Bown A Fanshawe Ground 2
Sun 6th May 11:00AM Four Quarters Orange 4 6 King Power H Smith T Bown A Fanshawe Billingbear Park
Rodney Moore Cup
3:00PM Emlor Polo Team 7 6 HB Glebe Farm T Bown H Smith T Morley The Queen's Ground
Mon 7th May 3:00PM HB La Forge 7 5 Oakley Court Polo Team G Keyte B Turner A Fanshawe Ground 2
Wed 9th May 12:00PM Mad Dogs 9 4 Les Lions G Keyte B Turner M Charlton Flemish Farm- Castle Ground
2:00PM Four Quarters Black 5 9.5 Hurlingham 1875 B Turner J Dixon J Harper Flemish Farm- Castle Ground
3:15PM Armis Snakebite 5 5.5 Twelve Oaks Emlor G Keyte J Dixon F Mannix Ground 3
Thu 10th May 3:00PM Emlor Polo Team 5 7 Park Place G Keyte H Smith M Perry The Duke's Ground
5:00PM Ferne Park 2 3 HB Glebe Farm H Smith G Keyte T Morley The Queen's Ground
Fri 11th May 12:00PM Armis Snakebite 6 7 King Power G Keyte H Smith A Menard Bilingbear Park
5:00PM Four Quarters Orange 5 5.5 Twelve Oaks Emlor T Bown G Keyte A Fanshawe Ground 2
Sat 12th May 3:00PM HB Glebe Farm 6 7 Park Place J Appleby G Keyte T Palacios-Bacque Ground 2
Sun 13th May 12:00PM Four Quarters Black 9 8 Oakley Court Polo Team H Smith G Keyte T Palacios-Bacque Coworth Park 2
1:30PM Les Lions 5 8 Sifani T Bown H Smith A Fanshawe Flemish Farm - Castle Ground
3:00PM Emlor Polo Team 8 7 Ferne Park G Keyte T Bown G Terrera The Queen's Ground
Tue 15th May 12:00PM Twelve Oaks Emlor 3.5 8 King Power B Turner G Keyte H Muzzio Coworth Park 2
1:00PM Ferne Park 7 6 Park Place H Smith R Matthews D Ashby Coworth Park 1
2:30PM Armis Snakebite 2 8 Four Quarters Orange G Keyte B Turner W Emerson Flemish Farm- Castle Ground
5:00PM Four Quarters Black 4 6 HB La Forge J Appleby H Smith C MacKenzie Flemish Farm- Castle Ground
Wed 16th May 3:00PM Hurlingham 1875 6.5 7 Oakley Court Polo Team H Smith R Matthews A Fanshawe Coworth Park 2
5:30PM Mad Dogs 7 8 Sifani J Dixon H Smith F Mannix Ground 3

Semi Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 18th May 11:00AM HB La Forge 7 5 Sifani H Smith T Bown T Palacios-Bacque Zacara
3:00PM King Power 8 5 Park Place J Dixon G Keyte T Palacios-Bacque Ground 2

Subsidiary Semi Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Fri 18th May 12:45PM Oakley Court Polo Team 5 7 Mad Dogs T Bown H Smith T Palacios-Bacque Zacara
4:15PM Twelve Oaks Emlor 7.5 7 Emlor Polo Team G Keyte J Dixon T Palacios-Bacque Ground 3

Subsidiary Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sun 20th May 12:00PM Mad Dogs 7 6.5 Twelve Oaks Emlor T Bown R Matthews L Allen Ground 3

Final

Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground
Sun 20th May 3:00PM HB La Forge 7 6 King Power H Smith T Bown A Fanshawe The Queen's Ground

Fixtures & Results

3:00pm - Ground 2

HB La Forge

4
VS
3.5

Hurlingham 1875

11:00am - Billingbear Park

Four Quarters Orange

4
VS
6

King Power

3:00pm - The Queen's Ground

Emlor Polo Team

7
VS
6

HB Glebe Farm

3:00pm - Ground 2

HB La Forge

7
VS
5

Oakley Court Polo Team

12:00pm - Flemish Farm- Castle Ground

Mad Dogs

9
VS
4

Les Lions

2:00pm - Flemish Farm- Castle Ground

Four Quarters Black

5
VS
9.5

Hurlingham 1875

3:15pm - Ground 3

Armis Snakebite

5
VS
5.5

Twelve Oaks Emlor

3:00pm - The Duke's Ground

Emlor Polo Team

5
VS
7

Park Place

5:00pm - The Queen's Ground

Ferne Park

2
VS
3

HB Glebe Farm

12:00pm - Bilingbear Park

Armis Snakebite

6
VS
7

King Power

5:00pm - Ground 2

Four Quarters Orange

5
VS
5.5

Twelve Oaks Emlor

3:00pm - Ground 2

HB Glebe Farm

6
VS
7

Park Place

12:00pm - Coworth Park 2

Four Quarters Black

9
VS
8

Oakley Court Polo Team

1:30pm - Flemish Farm - Castle Ground

Les Lions

5
VS
8

Sifani

3:00pm - The Queen's Ground

Emlor Polo Team

8
VS
7

Ferne Park

12:00pm - Coworth Park 2

Twelve Oaks Emlor

3.5
VS
8

King Power

1:00pm - Coworth Park 1

Ferne Park

7
VS
6

Park Place

2:30pm - Flemish Farm- Castle Ground

Armis Snakebite

2
VS
8

Four Quarters Orange

5:00pm - Flemish Farm- Castle Ground

Four Quarters Black

4
VS
6

HB La Forge

3:00pm - Coworth Park 2

Hurlingham 1875

6.5
VS
7

Oakley Court Polo Team

5:30pm - Ground 3

Mad Dogs

7
VS
8

Sifani

Semi Final

11:00am - Zacara

HB La Forge

7
VS
5

Sifani

3:00pm - Ground 2

King Power

8
VS
5

Park Place

Teams

League One

HB La Forge Hurlingham 1875 Oakley Court Polo Team Four Quarters Black

League Two

Four Quarters Orange King Power Armis Snakebite Twelve Oaks Emlor

League Three

Emlor Polo Team HB Glebe Farm Park Place Ferne Park

League Four

Mad Dogs Les Lions Sifani


Watch the OUT-SOURCING Royal Windsor Cup Final live here from 2:30pm on Sunday 24 June

  • cartier.png
  • Out-Sourcing logo.png
  • ACCESS_PBUK_LOGO_CMYK (2).jpg
  • la martina.png
  • Hildon Blue.jpg
  • tempus.png
  • ivan.png
  • mosimann.png
  • laurent perrier.png
  • capstar.png
  • martin collins.png
  • images of polo.png
  • polo times.png
  • polo magazine.png
  • how to spend it.png
  • polo cam.png