Spring Tournament 2017

Tuesday 25th April - Sunday 14th May

2-6 Goals
08_05_16_582

Always Guards Polo Club's first tournament of the year - a great warm-up for both players and ponies.


For full list of teams please see below draw


Date Time Teams and Results Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Referee Ground

League Phase

Thu 27th Apr 4pm AFB - vs - Los Lobos
P Harrison
TBC
M Hayden-Kellard
Guards Polo Club
  5:15pm Clarita - vs - White Crane
T Nadeem
TBC
F Guevara
Guards Polo Club
Fri 28th Apr 5:15pm Los Alquimistas - vs - Mad Dogs
A Blake-Thomas
M Lodder
R Richardson
Guards Polo Club
Sat 29th Apr
The Loyd Cup
  3pm Previse Polo Team - vs - Sladmore/Twelve Oaks
W Emerson
TBC
T Nadeem
Guards Polo Club
Sun 30th Apr
The Combermere Cup
  3pm Clarita - vs - Los Lobos
T Nadeem
TBC
O Cork
Guards Polo Club
Mon 1st May 3pm Tex8n Polo - vs - Sladmore/Twelve Oaks
P Webb
P Seller
E Boers
Guards Polo Club
  4:15pm AFB - vs - White Crane
N San Roman
TBC
K Graf von Scweinitz
Guards Polo Club
Wed 3rd May 4pm Mad Dogs - vs - Union Polo Team
F Guevara
TBC
S Sund
Guards Polo Club
Thu 4th May 4pm Libertine - vs - Mad Dogs
M Perry
M Emerson
T Brodie
Guards Polo Club
  5:15pm Conosco - vs - Previse Polo Team
F Boudou
TBC
C Holley
Guards Polo Club
Fri 5th May 4pm Los Lobos - vs - White Crane
N San Roman
M Perry
F Guevara
Guards Polo Club
Sat 6th May 4:15pm Los Alquimistas - vs - Libertine
P Webb
TBC
M Hayden-Kellard
Guards Polo Club
Sun 7th May 3pm Libertine - vs - Union Polo Team
K Graf von Schweinitz
M Emerson
J Grayson
Guards Polo Club
  4:15pm Conosco - vs - Sladmore/Twelve Oaks
F Boudou
A Blake-Thomas
E Banner-Eve
Guards Polo Club
Tue 9th May 5:15pm Conosco - vs - Tex8n Polo
M Lodder
T Nadeem
O Cork
Guards Polo Club
Wed 10th May 4pm Tex8n Polo - vs - Previse Polo Team
M Lodder
F Guevara
R Williams
Guards Polo Club
  5:15pm AFB - vs - Clarita
N San Roman
M Perry
S Sund
Guards Polo Club
  5:15pm Los Alquimistas - vs - Union Polo Team
F Lavinia
W Emerson
M Hayden-Kellard
Guards Polo Club

Semi-Final

Fri 12th May 5pm TBA - vs - TBA
Guards Polo Club
  5pm TBA - vs - TBA
Guards Polo Club

Sub Semi-Final

Fri 12th May 5pm TBA - vs - TBA
Guards Polo Club
  6:15pm TBA - vs - TBA
Guards Polo Club

Subsidiary Final

Sun 14th May 12pm TBA - vs - TBA
Guards Polo Club

Final

Sun 14th May 3pm TBA - vs - TBA
Guards Polo Club

Teams

League One League Two League Three
  • White Crane

    White/Black
  • Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
  • Emma Boers 1
  • Phil Seller 2
  • Andrew Blake Thomas 3
  • Clarita

    Black
  • Clare Mathias 0
  • Chris Mathias 0
  • Mat Lodder 3
  • Roddy Williams 3
  • Los Lobos

    Blue/White
  • David Lewis -1
  • Charles Cadogan 0
  • Ralph Richardson 2
  • Will Emerson 5
  • AFB

    Blue/White
  • Clive Reid -1
  • John Gunn 0
  • Chino Leiva 2
  • Peter Webb 5
  • Libertine

    Blue
  • Alexander Nix 1
  • Eric Appen 0
  • Livi Alderman 0
  • Federico Bodou 4
  • Union Polo Team

    Black/White
  • Luke Norris 0
  • HH Maharaja Sawai Padmanabh Singh of Jaipur 2
  • Ollie Cork 2
  • Ed Banner-Eve 2
  • Los Alquimistas

    Blue
  • Anthony Donovan -1
  • Sebastian Hancock 2
  • Temur Nadeem 2
  • Facundo Guevara 3
  • Mad Dogs

    Green
  • Alan Fall 0
  • George Cadogan 0
  • Charlie Holley 2
  • Pedro Harrison 4
  • Conosco

    White
  • Jeremy Pemberton 0
  • Jamie Grayson 1
  • Mark Emerson 2
  • Tom Brodie 3
  • Previse Polo Team

    Blue
  • Ed Hanson 0
  • Stefan Sund 0
  • Matt Perry 5
  • Martin Brown 1
  • Sladmore/Twelve Oaks

    Green/Blue
  • Ben Linstead 1
  • Konstantin Graf von Schweinitz 0
  • Edward Horswell 1
  • Charlie Wooldridge 1
  • Tex8n Polo

    Blue/White
  • Mindi Byrne -1
  • D'Artagnan Giercke 1
  • Fabio Lavinia 3
  • Nicolas San Roman 3